NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1111 Forest Trail Unit 1510 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $740,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
524 Sq Ft
2003 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2024

Last sale price $700,000 $1,336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,064 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Experience the charm of mountain living in this stunning studio condo located in the heart of the Village at Mammoth. Bathed in natural light, the unit boasts impressive 16-foot ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere. Enjoy the Village's lively and vibrant atmosphere year-round while retreating to the "quiet" side of the building for some serenity. Just steps from the Village gondola to Canyon Lodge, this condo is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Store your gear in the convenient owner’s ski locker and take advantage of the area’s endless activities, including skiing, mountain biking, fishing, and hiking. With all the adventure the Eastern Sierra has to offer, you'll never run out of things to do. This property also presents an excellent investment opportunity, with impressive grossrental income of over $77k in 2023. Perfectly designed for comfort and style, this condo is an ideal retreat for those looking to unwind and enjoy a vibrant alpine lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Koepsell

Pinnacle Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 760-709-1288 License #00831609 Listed on: 10/31/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $646 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Subterranean Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1-Story Property

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$646 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Ski Storage
  • Association Fees: 646.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MRG
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Room Types: Studio
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium,Studio
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Underground, One Car Garage

Listed on
Oct 31, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
List Price
$655,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
6.87%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$685,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wisdoms Charity Trust $700,000 Inyo-Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Sold $700,000 +6.9% $1,336 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Sale $655,000 -- $1,250 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,130 $700,000 $138,600 $561,400
2024 $9,130 $750,864 $148,705 $602,159
2023 $9,130 $736,286 $145,790 $590,496
2022 $8,473 $682,300 $135,000 $547,300
2021 $5,968 $468,008 $92,000 $376,008
2020 $5,562 $437,280 $86,000 $351,280
2019 $5,699 $432,280 $85,000 $347,280
2018 $5,189 $382,280 $75,000 $307,280
2017 $3,963 $307,280 $60,000 $247,280
2016 $3,697 $282,280 $55,000 $227,280
2015 $3,563 $267,280 $52,000 $215,280
2014 $3,485 $242,280 $47,000 $195,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 240693

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 033-021-510-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.