1111 Gladstone St La Verne, CA 91750
South La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,424,153
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Gladstone St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,272,538, approximately $309 per square foot. 1111 Gladstone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Lallas Imad
Bought by
Imad And Karina A Lallas Family Trust and Lallas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Lallas Karina
Bought by
Lallas Imad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Elias Karina Antone
Bought by
Lallas Imad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Bommarito Gastano
Bought by
Lallas Imad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imad And Karina A Lallas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lallas Imad | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lallas Imad | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lallas Imad | $165,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lallas Imad | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lallas Imad | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,484 | $887,452 | $198,887 | $688,565 |
| 2024 | $10,484 | $870,052 | $194,988 | $675,064 |
| 2023 | $10,252 | $852,993 | $191,165 | $661,828 |
| 2022 | $10,088 | $836,268 | $187,417 | $648,851 |
| 2021 | $9,889 | $819,872 | $183,743 | $636,129 |
| 2019 | $9,694 | $795,556 | $178,294 | $617,262 |
| 2018 | $8,913 | $750,919 | $174,799 | $576,120 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $260,172 | $168,012 | $92,160 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $256,265 | $165,489 | $90,776 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $251,246 | $162,248 | $88,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map