Estimated Value: $413,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Hillcrest Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $462,334, approximately $154 per square foot. 1111 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Severt Todd D and Kemp Severt Katherine
Bought by
Severt Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Heuker James H and Watson Peggy
Bought by
Severt Todd D and Kemp Severt Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,626
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Royle Peter E
Bought by
Heuker James H and Watson Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Bought by
Royle Peter E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severt Sharon S | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Severt Todd D | $299,000 | -- | |
| Heuker James H | $265,000 | -- | |
| Royle Peter E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Severt Todd D | $291,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuker James H | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $130,840 | $17,190 | $113,650 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $131,530 | $15,750 | $115,780 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $131,530 | $15,750 | $115,780 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $131,530 | $15,750 | $115,780 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $119,570 | $14,320 | $105,250 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $119,570 | $14,320 | $105,250 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $119,570 | $14,320 | $105,250 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $105,350 | $15,470 | $89,880 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $105,350 | $15,470 | $89,880 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $105,350 | $15,470 | $89,880 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $97,550 | $14,320 | $83,230 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $97,550 | $14,320 | $83,230 |
| 2013 | $4,530 | $97,550 | $14,320 | $83,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map