NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1147 Hillcrest Dr Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $344,164 - $425,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,205 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2018

Last sale price $200,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,236 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding
  • Concord Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2018

Lovely neighborhood near Troy Country Club golf course! Private rear/side yards. Wonderful big circle driveway, BIG kitchen/dining room (measurements of kitchen are total for both). 2 and a half baths. Full basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Webb

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #000220240 Listed on: 01/19/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C06081418

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,218

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Additional Tax Info: Assessments
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1109.00
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Listing I D: 414033
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Inside Features: Window Coverings
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 89.34
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 2205.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Dimensions: irr
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: C06081418

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5509 Troy CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
List Price
$197,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$374,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,933
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Lipp Marilyn S
Bought by
Amended & Restated Revocable Living Tr A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Levi T $200,000 None Available
Amended & Restated Revocable Living Tr A -- None Available
Lipp Stewart I -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Levi T $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $200,000 +1.5% $91 / Sq Ft
02/11/2018 02/11/18 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 For Sale $197,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $79,840 $18,060 $61,780
2024 $2,845 $79,350 $16,560 $62,790
2023 $3,083 $79,350 $16,560 $62,790
2022 $2,582 $79,350 $16,560 $62,790
2021 $2,501 $72,140 $15,050 $57,090
2020 $2,504 $72,140 $15,050 $57,090
2019 $2,526 $72,140 $15,050 $57,090
2018 $1,875 $59,750 $17,220 $42,530
2017 $1,893 $59,750 $17,220 $42,530
2016 $1,866 $59,750 $17,220 $42,530
2015 $2,553 $55,340 $15,960 $39,380
2014 $2,553 $55,340 $15,960 $39,380
2013 $2,576 $55,340 $15,960 $39,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 414033

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: C06081418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.