1111 Inner Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Inner Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $261,236, approximately $186 per square foot. 1111 Inner Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Blackmore Roxana
Bought by
Goldstein Eliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,188
Outstanding Balance
$66,090
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Eliott | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Eliott | $112,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $41 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $134,000 | $9,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $10,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $10,800 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map