1111 Malcom Rd Bostwick, GA 30623
Estimated Value: $318,296 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Malcom Rd, Bostwick, GA 30623 and is currently estimated at $387,099, approximately $197 per square foot. 1111 Malcom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Malcom Damon Peek
Bought by
Malcom-Whitney Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Malcom Damon Peek
Bought by
Malcom-Whitney Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Hayes Pamela Jane M
Bought by
Malcom-Whitney Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Hayes Allen C
Bought by
Hayes Pamela Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcom-Whitney Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Malcom-Whitney Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Malcom-Whitney Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Pamela Jane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $105,455 | $14,700 | $90,755 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $95,190 | $14,700 | $80,490 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $87,251 | $14,700 | $72,551 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $84,388 | $14,700 | $69,688 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $83,688 | $14,000 | $69,688 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $83,688 | $14,000 | $69,688 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $76,412 | $14,000 | $62,412 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $68,970 | $7,000 | $61,970 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $69,888 | $7,000 | $62,888 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $61,307 | $7,000 | $54,307 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $57,612 | $7,000 | $50,612 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $40,792 | $6,640 | $34,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,284 | $7,000 | $37,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map