1111 Middlebury Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $333,248 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Middlebury Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $337,562, approximately $203 per square foot. 1111 Middlebury Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bell Manor Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Tamy C and Chapman David N
Bought by
Ahmed Syed R and Rahman Nipa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$126,641
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Allen Vernon Dale and Allen Julie Goodwin
Bought by
Chapman David N and Chapman Tamy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Syed R | -- | Stewart | |
| Chapman David N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Syed R | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman David N | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Chapman David N | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $317,658 | $65,000 | $252,658 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $317,658 | $65,000 | $252,658 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $323,614 | $45,000 | $278,614 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $277,437 | $45,000 | $232,437 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $247,015 | $45,000 | $202,015 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $216,102 | $45,000 | $171,102 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $217,398 | $45,000 | $172,398 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $209,844 | $28,000 | $181,844 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $181,737 | $28,000 | $153,737 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $166,387 | $28,000 | $138,387 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,424 | $28,000 | $122,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map