NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1111 Midnight Dr San Antonio, TX 78260

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $635,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,630 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,911 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.79 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Clubhouse
  • Timberwood Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Countryside Views
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2019

Circular Parking w/ custom stonework & stairs leads to original model home in Timberwood Pk. Beautifully appointed home rests on a 3/4 acre plus, elevated lot w/ private wooded area to rear of property. Spacious floorplan for living & entertaining w/private Master retreat down. 2 BRs & full bath off Office/Game Rm area up. Large & lighted patio w/ more custom stonework offers special place for entertaining or relaxing. Must see home includes updated Roof & Water Softener + more. Great Comm. Park & Pool!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Stillings

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 03/13/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,630 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 65 / 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 048472650211

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,020

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Subdivision Name: TIMBERWOOD PARK
  • Directions: Blanco Rd to Midnight Dr
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, WLKIN, UTINS, HGHCL, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Stone Oak Prkwy Ste 101
  • HotsheetDate: 2019-09-28T20:03:03Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 148.25
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 100.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, WLKIN, UTINS, HGHCL, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _3SDMS, STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, WLKIN, UTINS, HGHCL, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, BIOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, BKFST, WLKIN, UTINS, HGHCL, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _3SDMS, STONE, CMTFB
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • Living Area: 2630.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 12.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, SPSYS, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • LotFeatures_CM: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, SPSYS, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, PRFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, PRFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • LotFeatures_COML: CNTY, MATURETREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR, ATT
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: POOL, TNNIS, CLBHS, PARK, BBALLCT, VBALLCT, LAKERIVERPARK
  • Association Fee: 217.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: TIMBERWOOD PARK HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 048472650211

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8020.0
  • Tax Block: 21
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Womer Andrew and Womer Sarah E
Bought by
Conger Elena and Conger Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$617,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,715
Outstanding Balance
$349,394
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
List Price
$412,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Building Traditions Inc
Bought by
Johnson S Deann and Johnson Chit E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Muller Mark B
Bought by
Building Traditions Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conger Elena $380,715
Previous Owner Womer Andrew $307,800
Previous Owner Johnson S Deann $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Off Market -- -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $412,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,147 $596,155 $167,110 $445,890
2024 $7,147 $541,959 $167,110 $445,890
2023 $7,147 $492,690 $167,110 $394,380
2022 $11,522 $447,900 $126,420 $321,480
2021 $9,186 $435,780 $77,150 $358,630
2020 $8,841 $413,140 $73,490 $339,650
2019 $8,629 $394,850 $73,490 $321,360
2018 $8,018 $366,990 $73,490 $293,500
2017 $7,461 $341,100 $50,110 $290,990
2016 $7,245 $331,220 $50,110 $281,110
2015 $5,566 $312,220 $50,110 $262,110
2014 $5,566 $300,047 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1369725

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04847-265-0211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.