25839 Echo Mountain San Antonio, TX 78260
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25839 Echo Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78260 and is currently estimated at $919,417, approximately $248 per square foot. 25839 Echo Mountain is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Timberwood Park Elementary School, Pieper Ranch Middle School, and Buckner Fanning School at Mission Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Timberwood Development Co
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Mario and Degutierrez Betsaida Haydee Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Outstanding Balance
$38,935
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$880,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jose Mario | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $998,250 | $172,260 | $846,490 |
| 2024 | $9,260 | $907,500 | $172,260 | $846,520 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $825,000 | $172,260 | $710,740 |
| 2022 | $15,639 | $750,000 | $130,450 | $619,550 |
| 2021 | $15,809 | $750,000 | $76,490 | $673,510 |
| 2020 | $14,980 | $700,000 | $72,720 | $627,280 |
| 2019 | $15,079 | $690,000 | $72,720 | $617,280 |
| 2018 | $14,878 | $680,980 | $72,720 | $608,260 |
| 2017 | $14,338 | $655,500 | $78,880 | $576,620 |
| 2016 | $14,629 | $668,810 | $78,880 | $589,930 |
| 2015 | $10,291 | $621,490 | $78,880 | $542,610 |
| 2014 | $10,291 | $566,049 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map