Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
About This Home
As of August 2023This charming 3 bed, 2 bath is the perfect place to settle down and start making memories. Enjoy summer nights on the porch swing beneath the stars. The fully fenced-in backyard provides a safe space for pets and children to play. Inside features an abundance of natural light flooding through every room and is close to shopping and dinning. Schedule a tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $551
Lot Details
- Property is in excellent condition
- Property is zoned R1
Interior Spaces
- 1,414 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Clayton | $223,000 | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Skinkle Nancy J | $139,999 | None Available | |
| R T Real Estate Llc | $52,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Rowell | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rowell | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rowell | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rowell | $14,000 | -- | |
| Rowell | $4,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Clayton | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinkle Nancy J | $132,999 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | $223,000 | +6.7% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $38,280 | $4,000 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $38,280 | $4,000 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $681 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $633 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $585 | $18,970 | $4,000 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $585 | $18,970 | $4,000 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $610 | $18,970 | $4,000 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $610 | $18,970 | $4,000 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $613 | $19,030 | $4,000 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $626 | $12,370 | $4,000 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $626 | $12,370 | $4,000 | $8,370 |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV23-1390
APN: 710-07364-000
- 1114 Davis St
- 1117 Weems
- 1704 Duncan St
- 0 Lee Ave
- 1220 & 1221 Ash St
- 1069 Donaghey Ave
- 1038 Clifton St
- 1130 Clifton St
- 1828 Johnston Ave
- 1916 Johnston Ave
- 1150 Clifton St
- 839 Watkins St
- 1323 Donaghey Ave
- 1616 Independence Ave
- 820 Ash St
- 2007 Arkansas Ave
- 1535 Clifton St
- 2021 Arkansas Ave
- 1815 Scott St
- 00 Third Ave
- 1830 Duncan St
- 1116 Mitchell St
- 1103 Mitchell St
- 1122 Mitchell St
- 1905 Weems St
- 1041 Mitchell St
- 1820 Duncan St
- 1912 Duncan St
- 1033 Mitchell St
- 1913 Duncan St
- 1153 Mitchell St
- 1810 Duncan St
- 1911 Weems St
- 1158 Mitchell St
- 1917 Duncan St
- 1025 Mitchell St
- 1922 Duncan St
- 1922 Duncan St
- 1921 Duncan St
- 1914 Weems St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.