1111 Mockingbird Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Mockingbird Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $471,273, approximately $375 per square foot. 1111 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Maxwell Leeann Noel and Maxwell Keefe Aaron
Bought by
Yutuc Abigail Joy Cayanan and Yutuc Alvin Lacanlale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$366,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Ana L
Bought by
Tedrow Leeann Noel and Maxwell Keefe Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Duckett Elmer W
Bought by
Duckett Elmer W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yutuc Abigail Joy Cayanan | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yutuc Alvin Lacanlale | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tedrow Leeann Noel | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Duckett Elmer W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yutuc Abigail Joy Cayanan | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Tedrow Leeann Noel | $276,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $454,619 | $108,242 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $445,706 | $106,120 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $436,968 | $104,040 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $428,400 | $102,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $420,000 | $100,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $302,443 | $84,896 | $217,547 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $296,514 | $83,232 | $213,282 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $290,700 | $81,600 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $604 | $56,947 | $12,645 | $44,302 |
| 2016 | $588 | $55,832 | $12,398 | $43,434 |
| 2015 | $549 | $54,994 | $12,212 | $42,782 |
| 2014 | $542 | $53,917 | $11,973 | $41,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map