1111 Molly Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Molly Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $454,775, approximately $313 per square foot. 1111 Molly Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $288,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $279,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $271,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $263,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $256,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $248,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $241,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $227,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $227,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $220,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $214,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $208,245 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map