1111 Moncado Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,000 - $1,575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Moncado Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,519,695, approximately $964 per square foot. 1111 Moncado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Vakili Behnaz
Bought by
Vakili Michael J and Vakili Behnaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakili Michael J | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vakili Michael J | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $122,027 | $51,937 | $70,090 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $119,635 | $50,919 | $68,716 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $117,290 | $49,921 | $67,369 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $114,992 | $48,943 | $66,049 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $112,738 | $47,984 | $64,754 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $109,396 | $46,561 | $62,835 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $107,252 | $45,649 | $61,603 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $103,089 | $43,877 | $59,212 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $101,541 | $43,218 | $58,323 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $99,553 | $42,372 | $57,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map