1111 N Abner Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,386 - $524,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 N Abner, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $495,847, approximately $281 per square foot. 1111 N Abner is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mendoza Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Parker Stuart J
Bought by
Mari Noff Georgeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Marinoff Georgeanne
Bought by
Parker Stuart J and Marinoff Georgeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Wiskocil Florence M
Bought by
Marinoff Georgeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Selles Oscar
Bought by
Wiskocil Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mari Noff Georgeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Stuart J | -- | -- | |
| Marinoff Georgeanne | $161,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wiskocil Florence M | $150,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinoff Georgeanne | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $21,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map