$410,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

Sunfish Bay 1111 N Bayshore Blvd Unit E10 Floor 2 Clearwater, FL 33759

Del Oro Groves Neighborhood
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

273 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Oak Trees
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Safety Harbor Elementary School Rated 10
  • Custom Home
  • Granite Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked away just minutes from downtown Safety Harbor is the quiet and tranquil community of Sunfish Bay. This condominium offers the comforts and features of a single-family home but without maintenance. Real wood flooring guides you through the main level of the condominium, opening up to the lovely living room with fireplace and views of the outside from the balcony. Just off the kitchen, the dinette area is ideal as an area to dine or library to make use of the existing decorative shelving. The front bedroom has its bath and small screened-in outdoor sitting area. Adding even more versatility, the room off the living room has a wet bar, French doors and access to another screened balcony area. The vast upstairs loft is open to the main living area and affords any number of uses. Enjoy privacy as the primary bedroom is upstairs, a lovely addition to the unit is the open upper balcony with new outdoor composite decking. Turnkey property as the major components of this condominium have been taken care of such as new interior paint (2023), air conditioner replaced (2024), and refrigerator/microwave (2023). One will enjoy the proximity to downtown Safety Harbor, the access to Cooper Bayou, the community pool and tennis courts, and the trail just outside the community. Need more storage, this unit has a separate garage for your vehicle or outdoor toys. Live a maintenance-free lifestyle without worry of maintaining landscaping, exterior painting, major insurance, cable, water, sewer and more. Qualified buyers may receive a 1% interest rate buydown for the first year paid for by the seller's preferred lender when financing this home (subject to credit approval and program availability).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tunisia Abraham

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-595-1604 License #3374400 Listed on: 06/06/2025

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Kriss

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #3515632

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oak Trees

HOA Fees

  • $950 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Ameritech Community Management Association, Phone Number (727) 726-8000
  • Sunfish Bay Condo Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Recreation

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 60 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,247

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$950 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Custom, Other
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1722
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 1722
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59699
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 159.98
  • Escrow City: St Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: First Ave N
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 238.10
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock
  • Attribution Contact: 727-595-1604
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Living Area Meters: 159.98

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Extras: Bridges - Fixed
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
  • Association Name: Ameritech Community Management
  • Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Check with Property Management to confirm pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 950
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Max Pet Weight: 60
  • Association Email: mdiorio@ameritechmail.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 950
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 11400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 950.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AE
  • Parcel Number: 10-29-16-86448-000-0100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with Property Management for additional lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7246.59
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 26-14
  • Tax Lot: 0100

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Check with Property Management for approval process.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-18%
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
933.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-12.73%
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.91%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Claus Richard C and Claus Diane M
Bought by
Prentice Mary E and Prentice James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Claus Richard C and Claus Diane M
Bought by
Claus Richard C and Claus Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Bonnie
Bought by
Claus Richard C and Claus Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,350
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Schofer K Todd and Schofer Brenda J
Bought by
Tucker Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Lavenziano Albert
Bought by
Schofer K T and Schofer Brenda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Helfman Alan S
Bought by
Lavenziano Albert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $480,000 Star Title Partners
Warranty Deed $292,500 Surety Title Services Of Flo
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $142,700 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $200,500 Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $177,900 --
Warranty Deed $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $71,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $57,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $131,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $410,000 -13.7% $238 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $276 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $500,000 +4.2% $290 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Sold $480,000 -1.0% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $484,900 -1.0% $282 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $489,900 -1.0% $284 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $287 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $499,995 -2.8% $290 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Price Changed $514,500 -1.0% $299 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $519,900 -1.9% $302 / Sq Ft
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Price Changed $529,900 -1.7% $308 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Price Changed $539,000 -2.0% $313 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,247 $418,687 -- $418,687
2024 $5,957 $424,763 -- $424,763
2023 $5,957 $343,351 $0 $343,351
2022 $5,260 $280,640 $0 $280,640
2021 $5,131 $273,941 $0 $0
2020 $4,544 $220,703 $0 $0
2019 $3,956 $211,769 $0 $211,769
2018 $4,507 $243,414 $0 $0
2017 $3,946 $214,763 $0 $0
2016 $1,656 $121,067 $0 $0
2015 $1,681 $120,225 $0 $0
2014 $1,669 $119,271 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8394301

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-29-16-86448-000-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.