1111 Neptune Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Neptune Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $795,275, approximately $392 per square foot. 1111 Neptune Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Mcclung John William
Bought by
Mcclung Thomas Mcclung and Mcclung Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,750
Outstanding Balance
$219,119
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Tobia Anthony
Bought by
Mcclung John and Mc Clung Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclung Thomas Mcclung | $715,000 | Signature Settlement & Title | |
| Mcclung John | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclung Thomas Mcclung | $223,750 | |
| Closed | Mcclung Thomas Mcclung | $223,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,868 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $7,772 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $7,635 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $7,544 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $7,371 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $6,764 | $360,800 | $176,500 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $7,996 | $479,400 | $276,500 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map