1111 NW Despain Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $404,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 NW Despain Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $385,288, approximately $125 per square foot. 1111 NW Despain Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Rennison Elwood W
Bought by
Blasser Dominique and Davis Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$136,244
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Rennison Elwood and Rennison Eleshia
Bought by
Rennison Elwood W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,698
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Parker John D and Parker Nannette M
Bought by
Rennison Elwood and Rennison Elyshia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,275
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasser Dominique | $192,500 | Amerititle | |
| Rennison Elwood W | -- | Multiple | |
| Rennison Elwood | $193,800 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blasser Dominique | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rennison Elwood W | $182,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Rennison Elwood | $191,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $244,630 | $45,200 | $199,430 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $237,510 | $43,890 | $193,620 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $230,600 | $42,610 | $187,990 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $223,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $217,370 | $40,160 | $177,210 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $211,040 | $38,992 | $172,048 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $198,940 | $40,250 | $158,690 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $193,150 | $39,080 | $154,070 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $187,530 | $37,940 | $149,590 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $171,630 | $34,720 | $136,910 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $171,630 | $34,720 | $136,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map