E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Evans
Tesla Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $368,984 - $446,000
Completely renovated 1940s charmer in the heart of midtown! Custom kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops and soft shut drawers, brand new roof, new piping throughout, gorgeous refinished original hardwood floors-- the list of improvements goes on! Inspite of all of the updates the home still boasts character and shows off it's original bones with beautiful arched doorways, built ins, a brick courtyard and iron railings. Remote-control gate to access back parking in the fenced back yard.Move in ready! Enjoy midtown life walking to parks, schools, & entertainment!
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Evans
Tesla Realty LLC License #3411253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $300,300 | Attorney | |
| Ketchel Andrew | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Ryan Jeffrey T | $110,000 | -- | |
| Allen Rainey E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanname Matthew Van | $285,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketchel Andrew | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jeffrey T | $101,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $300,250 | +3.9% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | For Sale | $289,000 | +25.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $245,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $238,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $231,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $225,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $218,571 | $60,000 | $158,571 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $189,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $185,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $181,953 | $60,000 | $121,953 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $155,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $146,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $141,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $137,465 | $0 | $0 |
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Evans
Tesla Realty LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 313966
APN: 11-30-27-00B-006.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.