1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 906 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $164,880 - $223,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 906, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $189,220, approximately $1 per square foot. 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 906 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrell Elsa | $80,000 | Mercury Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murrell Elsa | $64,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $15,550 | $2,591 | $12,959 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $11,735 | $2,182 | $9,553 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $11,735 | $2,182 | $9,553 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $11,735 | $2,182 | $9,553 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $6,720 | $340 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $6,720 | $340 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $7,480 | $340 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $999 | $6,593 | $272 | $6,321 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $6,593 | $272 | $6,321 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $6,593 | $272 | $6,321 |
| 2015 | $721 | $4,905 | $1,295 | $3,610 |
| 2014 | $720 | $4,905 | $1,295 | $3,610 |
| 2013 | $678 | $4,905 | $1,295 | $3,610 |
Map
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 911
- 1201 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 312
- 940 Tanglewood Dr
- 1299 Longacre Ln Unit 36
- 988 Ridgefield Ln Unit 54
- 23 S Wildwood Dr
- 1425 Sandpebble Dr Unit 104
- 705 Gregor Ln
- 803 Waltz Ct
- 802 Andover Ct
- 801 Waltz Ct
- 1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 104
- 270 Violet Ln
- 200 Violet Ln
- 230 Violet Ln
- 305 Anne Ct
- 406 Woodview Dr
- 1033 Wheeling Rd
- 554 Briarwood Dr
- 1984 N Stillwater Rd Unit 111
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 907
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 904
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 908
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 902
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 912
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 903
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 909
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 901
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 914
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 913
- 1111 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 910
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1003
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1005
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1012
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1002
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1014
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1013
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1006
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1009
- 1101 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.