1111 Rowena Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $741,739
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Rowena Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $665,685, approximately $756 per square foot. 1111 Rowena Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Morales Amanda C
Bought by
Amanda C Morales Revocable Inter Vivos Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Olkowski Paul
Bought by
Morales Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Morales Amanda C
Bought by
Olkowski Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Korpi Dennis W and Korpi Vicki R
Bought by
Morales Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda C Morales Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Amanda C | $258,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Olkowski Paul | $240,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Morales Amanda C | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Amanda C | $245,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Olkowski Paul | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Amanda C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Amanda C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $379,927 | $116,168 | $270,759 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $372,342 | $113,891 | $265,451 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $371,904 | $111,658 | $260,246 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $357,614 | $109,469 | $255,145 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $350,465 | $107,323 | $250,142 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $353,800 | $106,222 | $247,578 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $346,864 | $104,140 | $242,724 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $340,063 | $102,098 | $237,965 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $333,397 | $100,097 | $233,300 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $326,862 | $98,135 | $228,727 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $321,954 | $96,661 | $225,293 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $315,650 | $94,769 | $220,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map