1111 Santa Rosa Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Santa Rosa Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $943,322, approximately $332 per square foot. 1111 Santa Rosa Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey Thomas and Parker Denice Joanne
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey Thomas and Jeffrey Thomas Parker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey T and Parker Denice J
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey T and Parker Denice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Oxley Brian D and Oxley Sally P
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jeffrey Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Parker Jeffrey T | -- | Prism Title | |
| Parker Jeffrey T | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Jeffrey T | $131,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,701 | $267,124 | $33,070 | $234,054 |
| 2023 | $16,076 | $245,880 | $30,440 | $215,440 |
| 2022 | $15,676 | $232,360 | $28,760 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $15,631 | $226,850 | $28,080 | $198,770 |
| 2020 | $15,585 | $224,740 | $27,820 | $196,920 |
| 2019 | $15,235 | $218,810 | $27,090 | $191,720 |
| 2018 | $14,312 | $203,600 | $25,530 | $178,070 |
| 2017 | $14,108 | $196,090 | $24,590 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $13,931 | $188,260 | $23,610 | $164,650 |
| 2015 | $13,836 | $179,600 | $22,520 | $157,080 |
| 2014 | $16,003 | $203,370 | $16,320 | $187,050 |
| 2013 | $15,590 | $203,980 | $16,370 | $187,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map