1111 Seminary St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Seminary St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $111,888, approximately $79 per square foot. 1111 Seminary St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Virginia Biggs
Bought by
Hostetler Nicholas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Nicholas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $70,400 | $5,800 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $841 | $34,700 | $5,200 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $85,700 | $5,200 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $77,100 | $5,200 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $63,200 | $5,200 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $77,800 | $5,200 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $76,600 | $5,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $76,500 | $5,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $77,100 | $5,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $75,800 | $5,000 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $79,200 | $500 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map