1111 Sherry Way Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,824,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Sherry Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,542,103, approximately $557 per square foot. 1111 Sherry Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Middle School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcginnis Brian P and Yu June
Bought by
Mcginnis Brian P and Yu June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Decker Derek E
Bought by
Yu June and Decker June Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Decker Derek E
Bought by
Yu June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Bain Zelda M and Bain Paulette
Bought by
Decker Derek E and Decker June Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Yu June | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yu June | -- | -- | |
| Decker Derek E | $316,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu June | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Derek E | $252,800 | |
| Closed | Decker Derek E | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $497,547 | $151,364 | $353,183 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $487,656 | $148,397 | $346,259 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $484,958 | $145,487 | $339,471 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $468,450 | $142,635 | $332,815 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $459,127 | $139,838 | $326,289 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $461,350 | $138,405 | $322,945 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $452,305 | $135,691 | $316,614 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $443,438 | $133,031 | $310,407 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $434,745 | $130,423 | $304,322 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $426,223 | $127,867 | $298,356 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $419,821 | $125,946 | $293,875 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $411,598 | $123,479 | $288,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map