California Building 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 708 Floor 7 New Orleans, LA 70112
Central Business District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,790/month
Highlights
- Elevator
- 2-minute walk to Canal And Rampart
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Living Room
- Bosch Dishwasher
- 3-minute walk to Duncan Plaza
About This Home
* SHORT TERM RENTAL LICENSE IN PLACE! * BUILDING HOTEL LICENSE! * TRANSFERRABLE BOOKINGS/IMMEDIATE INCOME! * OWNER FINANCING POSSIBLE * POOL BEING INSTALLED * Located ONE block from the edge of the French Quarter and in close proximity to the Superdome and Smoothie King Center, this conveniently-located building has it all! Built-in property management through Hosteeva and access to all of the HOA amenities including the fitness center, rooftop terrace, game room, business center, media room and outdoor game center, this FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom/1 bathroom unit has an open floor plan, quartz counters, custom-made cabinets, Bosch appliances, in-unit laundry and so much more. Come see this turn-key investment today--a rare opportunity to own a vacation rental in NOLA!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
HOA Fees
- $667 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 778 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Bosch Dishwasher
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Elevator
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1-7
Map
About California Building
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $31,940 | $770 | $31,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,940 | $770 | $31,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.5% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $344,000 | -4.4% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $463 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2547298
APN: 1-05-1-024-39
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 703
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 222
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 601
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 523
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 304
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 818
- 1111 Tulane Ave Unit 704
- 23 N Rampart St
- 1201 Canal St Unit 327
- 1201 Canal St Unit 251
- 1201 Canal St Unit 362
- 1201 Canal St Unit 504
- 1201 Canal St Unit 514
- 1201 Canal St Unit 407
- 1201 Canal St Unit 511
- 1201 Canal St Unit 474
- 1201 Canal St Unit 453
- 1201 Canal St Unit 519
- 1201 Canal St Unit 561
- 1201 Canal St Unit 206
- 234 Loyola Ave
- 925 Common St
- 1016 Canal St Unit SI ID1272301P
- 1016 Canal St Unit SI ID1272359P
- 1415 Tulane Ave
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272381P
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272336P
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272333P
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272331P
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272344P
- 925 Common St Unit SI ID1272335P
- 1201 Canal St
- 1201 Canal St Unit 361
- 1201 Canal St Unit 563
- 1201 Canal St Unit 514
- 1201 Canal St Unit 358
- 909 Gravier St
- 800 Gravier St Unit SI ID1272369P
- 800 Gravier St Unit SI ID1272366P
- 800 Gravier St Unit SI ID1272365P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.