1111 Via Alta Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,445 - $3,012,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Via Alta, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $2,135,111, approximately $690 per square foot. 1111 Via Alta is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Nan Rae Living Trust and Parker Nancy Rae
Bought by
Nan Rae Living Trust and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,850,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,848,286
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$713,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Goldman Nancy Rae
Bought by
Parker Nancy Rae Goldman and Nan Rae Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Parker Charles Lee
Bought by
Goldman Nancy Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Goldman Nancy Rae and Travis Nancy Rae
Bought by
Goldman Nancy Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nan Rae Living Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Parker Nancy Rae Goldman | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Nancy Rae | -- | -- | |
| Goldman Nancy Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nan Rae Living Trust | $2,850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $493,083 | $56,603 | $436,480 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $483,416 | $55,494 | $427,922 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $473,938 | $54,406 | $419,532 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $464,646 | $53,340 | $411,306 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $455,537 | $52,295 | $403,242 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $442,028 | $50,745 | $391,283 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $433,361 | $49,750 | $383,611 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $416,535 | $47,819 | $368,716 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $410,279 | $47,101 | $363,178 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $402,243 | $46,179 | $356,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map