1111 Whispering Oak Ln Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Whispering Oak Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $426,069, approximately $153 per square foot. 1111 Whispering Oak Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Newman Aaron and Marshall Newman Anisha
Bought by
Newman Aaron O and Marshall Newman Anisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,136
Outstanding Balance
$218,539
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Withers Janice Jarrett and Withers Kawyn
Bought by
Newman Aaron and Marshall Newman Anisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Jarrett Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,951
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Aaron O | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Newman Aaron | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Jarrett Janice M | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Aaron O | $250,136 | |
| Closed | Newman Aaron | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Janice M | $196,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $462,009 | $78,125 | $383,884 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $261,978 | $39,501 | $222,477 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $221,632 | $37,620 | $184,012 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $221,632 | $37,620 | $184,012 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $221,632 | $37,620 | $184,012 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $219,200 | $42,100 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $219,200 | $42,100 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map