1203 Whispering Oak Ln Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Whispering Oak Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $457,291, approximately $145 per square foot. 1203 Whispering Oak Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
White Debra Hagans and White John
Bought by
Williams Kelvin and Williams Ammita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$140,763
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
White Debra Hagans and White John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelvin | $179,000 | Attorney | |
| White Debra Hagans | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kelvin | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | White Debra Hagans | $207,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $492,997 | $78,125 | $414,872 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $281,227 | $37,620 | $243,607 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $244,363 | $37,620 | $206,743 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $244,363 | $37,620 | $206,743 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $244,363 | $37,620 | $206,743 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $244,645 | $42,100 | $202,545 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $244,645 | $42,100 | $202,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map