1111 Williamson Branch Rd Vanleer, TN 37181
Estimated Value: $316,011 - $754,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Williamson Branch Rd, Vanleer, TN 37181 and is currently estimated at $505,670, approximately $168 per square foot. 1111 Williamson Branch Rd is a home located in Houston County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Thea
Bought by
Ford Diane Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Bought by
Johnson Thea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Bought by
Johnson Thea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Thea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Thea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Bought by
Robinette Paula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Johnson Aubrey H and Johnson Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Diane Lucille | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Thea | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thea | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thea | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thea | $78,000 | -- | |
| Robinette Paula L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Aubrey H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $57,825 | $5,875 | $51,950 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $57,825 | $5,875 | $51,950 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $57,825 | $5,875 | $51,950 |
| 2022 | $944 | $33,725 | $4,450 | $29,275 |
| 2021 | $944 | $33,725 | $4,450 | $29,275 |
| 2020 | $907 | $33,725 | $4,450 | $29,275 |
| 2019 | $907 | $28,425 | $3,625 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $997 | $28,425 | $3,625 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $945 | $29,625 | $4,825 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $945 | $29,625 | $4,825 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $945 | $29,625 | $4,825 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map