11110 Elmview St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $213,812 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 Elmview St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $228,453, approximately $141 per square foot. 11110 Elmview St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Lindenmuth Charles Allen
Bought by
Lindenmuth Charles Allen and Lindenmuth Sharon Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Lindenmuth Christine
Bought by
Lindenmuth Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,150
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Roumayah Paula
Bought by
Lindenmuth Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenmuth Charles Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindenmuth Charles A | -- | Multiple | |
| Lindenmuth Charles A | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindenmuth Charles A | $157,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,710 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,230 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map