11110 Thames Ln Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $770,076
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 Thames Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $735,769, approximately $267 per square foot. 11110 Thames Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Cheng Yiling
Bought by
Cheng & Lu Family Revocable Living Trust and Cheng Yiling Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Cheng Yiling
Bought by
Cheng Yiling
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng & Lu Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Yiling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $318,080 | $65,360 | $252,720 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $252,680 | $69,360 | $183,320 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $198,680 | $36,000 | $162,680 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $163,360 | $40,720 | $122,640 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $158,240 | $44,120 | $114,120 |
| 2019 | $484 | $155,400 | $43,320 | $112,080 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $151,800 | $42,320 | $109,480 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $128,840 | $29,760 | $99,080 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $128,840 | $29,760 | $99,080 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $128,840 | $29,760 | $99,080 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $113,200 | $32,560 | $80,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map