11111 Sunset Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $268,682 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 Sunset Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $299,421, approximately $278 per square foot. 11111 Sunset Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Brackman Ralph F and Brackman Patricia F
Bought by
Brackman Ralph F and Ralph F Brackman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Harting Mildre E
Bought by
Brackman Ralph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackman Ralph F | -- | None Available | |
| Brackman Ralph F | $100,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brackman Ralph F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,274 | $76,178 | $13,975 | $62,203 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $68,432 | $12,554 | $55,878 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $62,312 | $11,431 | $50,881 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $58,686 | $10,766 | $47,920 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $57,121 | $10,479 | $46,642 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $55,662 | $10,211 | $45,451 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $43,225 | $11,491 | $31,734 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $40,736 | $10,829 | $29,907 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $38,730 | $10,296 | $28,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,043 | $16,181 | $24,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map