11111 Vincent Ave S Bloomington, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 Vincent Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $575,883, approximately $297 per square foot. 11111 Vincent Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Clemens Brian and Clemens Shereen
Bought by
Capecchi Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,611
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Clemens Brian J and Askalani Shereen
Bought by
Capecchi Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,611
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Valentine Donald E and Valentine Susan M
Bought by
Clemens Brian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capecchi Michael | $530,000 | -- | |
| Capecchi Michael J | $530,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Clemens Brian J | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capecchi Michael | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Capecchi Michael J | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,277 | $549,000 | $137,600 | $411,400 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $535,600 | $133,600 | $402,000 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $521,500 | $133,600 | $387,900 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $452,100 | $123,500 | $328,600 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $410,300 | $120,000 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $408,600 | $120,000 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $364,800 | $117,400 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $380,600 | $105,400 | $275,200 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $356,100 | $103,900 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $340,500 | $99,900 | $240,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,600 | $96,800 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map