11113 Schmidt Rd El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $716,701
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11113 Schmidt Rd, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $699,175, approximately $873 per square foot. 11113 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Linda
Bought by
Sanchez Linda and The Linda Sanchez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $45,657 | $35,271 | $10,386 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $44,763 | $34,580 | $10,183 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $43,886 | $33,902 | $9,984 |
| 2022 | $991 | $43,027 | $33,238 | $9,789 |
| 2021 | $991 | $42,185 | $32,587 | $9,598 |
| 2019 | $969 | $40,935 | $31,621 | $9,314 |
| 2018 | $875 | $40,133 | $31,001 | $9,132 |
| 2016 | $818 | $38,577 | $29,799 | $8,778 |
| 2015 | $807 | $37,999 | $29,352 | $8,647 |
| 2014 | $807 | $37,256 | $28,778 | $8,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map