J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Schuster
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $233,347 - $351,000
Clean & Updated SW Bloomington TH In A Great Location! Newer Kitchen & Appliances, Large Master BR & Closet, Plus A Bright LL Family Room With Brick Fireplace. Relax On The 10x20 Deck Overlooking A Large Yard & Trees. Newer Furnace & WH - Move Right In!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Schuster
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 05/16/2013
Co-Listed By
Brandon Anderson
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Lori Simmons
CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brua Brett L | $130,058 | Nations Title Agency Of Mn | |
| Hanson Melissa | $120,000 | -- | |
| Segura Lima Gudelia | $177,700 | -- | |
| Fraser Lucinda M | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brua Brett L | $131,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $134,000 | -2.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,925 | $246,600 | $70,500 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $246,500 | $70,500 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $234,000 | $70,500 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $188,900 | $63,300 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $191,800 | $63,100 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $177,100 | $63,600 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $138,400 | $57,600 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $131,800 | $52,900 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $125,400 | $51,100 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $49,700 | $76,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Schuster
Coldwell Banker Burnet
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Brandon Anderson
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lori Simmons
CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4478761
APN: 04-115-21-21-0103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.