$649,000

Estimated payment $4,848/month

Total Views 2,375
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,416 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning Perry Homes new construction with a 19-ft entry, library, formal dining, and a two-story family room. The open kitchen boasts an island, butler’s pantry, and walk-in pantry. Enjoy the primary suite with a curved wall of windows, dual sinks, garden tub, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs features a game room and secondary bedrooms. The home also includes an extended covered patio, 3-car garage, solar panel system, and water softener. No carpet—vinyl flooring in bedrooms and tile throughout. This Single-Family property at 11116 Ormrod offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3416 sqft, and sits on a 11553 sqft lot, built in 2018.

Listing Agent

Vince Nguyen

Flash Realty License #0667613 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,784

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 11,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Sterling Association, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
  • Aliana Sec 57 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,784

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2652
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Aliana Sec 57
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:1001-57-001-0450-907
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3416.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Association Fee: 1250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sterling Association
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MALALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
  • Middle Or Junior School: GARCIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14784.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,065 $581,170 $86,694 $494,476
2024 $12,065 $547,380 $16,264 $531,116
2023 $10,968 $497,618 $0 $512,099
2022 $11,251 $452,380 $0 $470,040
2021 $12,473 $411,250 $66,690 $344,560
2020 $12,947 $407,330 $66,690 $340,640
2019 $12,695 $383,180 $66,690 $316,490
2018 $1,327 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $649,000 +43.6% $190 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Sale $451,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 86315462

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1001-57-001-0450-907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.