11118 Hackney Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11118 Hackney Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $261,487, approximately $249 per square foot. 11118 Hackney Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Moody Patricia A and Moody Jerry W
Bought by
Henderson John C and Henderson Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Moody Jerry W
Bought by
Moody Jerry W and Moody Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Moody Jerry W
Bought by
Moody Jerry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson John C | $30,000 | Bay City Title Partners Llc | |
| Moody Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Moody Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $189,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $184,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $179,148 | $82,338 | $96,810 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $166,641 | $61,754 | $104,887 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $131,018 | $51,462 | $79,556 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $117,079 | $46,315 | $70,764 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $71,974 | $43,591 | $28,383 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $61,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $53,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $45,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $45,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,786 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map