11118 Sutherland Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,806,000 - $4,054,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$2,505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11118 Sutherland Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,935,708, approximately $2,505 per square foot. 11118 Sutherland Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Mintz Kenneth A and Mintz Linda R
Bought by
Mintz Kenneth A and Mintz Linda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintz Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $232,465 | $31,850 | $200,615 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $227,908 | $31,226 | $196,682 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $223,440 | $30,614 | $192,826 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $219,060 | $30,014 | $189,046 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $214,766 | $29,426 | $185,340 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $212,565 | $29,125 | $183,440 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $208,398 | $28,554 | $179,844 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $204,313 | $27,995 | $176,318 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $200,308 | $27,447 | $172,861 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $196,381 | $26,909 | $169,472 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $193,432 | $26,505 | $166,927 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $189,644 | $25,986 | $163,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map