11119 Wyandale Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $248,505 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11119 Wyandale Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $281,876, approximately $187 per square foot. 11119 Wyandale Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including North Collins Elementary School and North Collins Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Stone Clifford R and Stone Martha A
Bought by
Stone Clifford R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Clifford R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $644 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $444 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $424 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $334 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $200 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $288 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $31 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $204 | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $4,800 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map