NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5790 Wagner Rd Springville, NY 14141

Estimated Value: $274,394

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,562 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2019

Last sale price $202,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,723 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.3 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2019

Come see this hillside ranch sitting on 3.3 acres with natural landscaping and outstanding views! Tucked back from the road, surrounded by mature trees, and fields in the rear. Lovely property for every season. This move in ready home includes 3 bedroom 1 bath, featuring new hickory laminate flooring throughout the home, tile in bathroom and kitchen. Sliding glass door welcomes you to deck overlooking the deep backyard. Updated kitchen cabinetry with large island. New 2 year old architectural roof. PENDING SALE- OPEN HOUSE IS CANCELLED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Schneider

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401323413 Listed on: 03/31/2019

Co-Listed By

Jordan Schneider

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401314542

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Schneider

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 3.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 435x640
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143889-289-000-0001-004-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,060

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

3.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EDGE04
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-667-2222
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Cos Surv
  • Directions: Rice Road exit on the 219, South on Zimmerman Road, continue south on Brown Hill Road, Left on Wyandale Road, Left onto Wagner Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.3
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Coal, Electric, Propane, Baseboard, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Collins

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143889-289-000-0001-004-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 435X640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 143748.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2060.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Suchocki Amber
Bought by
Suchocki Justin
Current Estimated Value
$274,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $202,000 -3.8% $129 / Sq Ft
04/14/2019 04/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2019 03/31/19 For Sale $209,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,123 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2024 $3,123 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2023 $3,057 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2022 $3,038 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2021 $3,092 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2020 $3,202 $50,300 $5,900 $44,400
2019 $692 $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
2018 $773 $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
2017 $90 $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
2016 $693 $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
2015 -- $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
2014 -- $40,100 $5,900 $34,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1181869

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143889-289-000-0001-004-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.