NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $908,895 - $1,081,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2025

CHARMING 4-BEDROOM RANCH STYLE PET FRIENDLY HOME. "SHORT TERM LEASE: 6-9 MONTHS". Great single story Lewis built home in the desirable Claremont Highlands neighborhood. This property has been lovingly maintained and shows true pride of ownership throughout. 4 potential Bedrooms (or 3 Bedrooms + Den). Living room with fireplace. Dining and Family room areas. Cheerful Kitchen with eating nook space. Indoor laundry room. Spacious yard with grassy gardens and attractive patio decking. Owner desires 6-9 month lease duration. To Move in: $3,600 1st month rent + $3,600 Security deposit + acceptable application and supporting docs by the Owner. PER OWNER: 1) Owner might consider one pet that does not cause any destruction at the property or nuisance to neighboring surroundings; 2) NO smoking or vaping permitted on the premises; 3) Landlord will have exclusive access to the garage, but there is a circular driveway for ample off-street parking; 4) Tenant pays for all their own utilities and renter's insurance; 5) Landlord will for monthly gardening service; and, pay up to $110/month toward water fees. Property will be delivered UNFURNISHED.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Geoff Hamill

Vista Sotheby's International Brokerage Email: geoff@geoffhamill.com License #00997900 Listed on: 12/09/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,643 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned CLRS10000*

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Security Lights
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Available 12/9/24
  • Tax Lot 49
  • Tax Tract Number 21722
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8304003030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,643 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-12-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 9096210500
  • Inclusions: For Tenant use only: Kitchen refrigerator, Kitchen stove, washer, dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: CLRS10000*
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8304003030
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2000.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Brick Walls, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.80
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Sun
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, French/Mullioned
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub

• Builder Name: Olin
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10643.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2443

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10643.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4017.05
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Tract Number: 21722

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Sims William F and Sims Mary Margaret
Bought by
Sims Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$999,724

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,995 $100,885 $13,450 $87,435
2024 $1,995 $98,908 $13,187 $85,721
2023 $1,955 $96,970 $12,929 $84,041
2022 $1,793 $84,270 $12,676 $71,594
2021 $1,743 $82,619 $12,428 $70,191
2020 $1,712 $81,773 $12,301 $69,472
2019 $1,681 $80,170 $12,060 $68,110
2018 $1,519 $78,599 $11,824 $66,775
2016 $1,412 $75,549 $11,366 $64,183
2015 $1,393 $74,415 $11,196 $63,219
2014 $1,395 $72,958 $10,977 $61,981

MLS Number: CV24246923

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8304-003-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.