1112 Cannon Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $658,166
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Cannon Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $623,542, approximately $314 per square foot. 1112 Cannon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Gospel Darrell and Gospel Cherese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,142
Outstanding Balance
$182,014
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Benjamin Vitani
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,142
Outstanding Balance
$182,014
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Benjamin Vitani and Benjamin Althea
Bought by
Benjamin Vitani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Benjamin Vitani and Benjamin Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,770
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gospel Darrell | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $237,800 | None Available | |
| Benjamin Vitani | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Benjamin Vitani | $356,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gospel Darrell | $278,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Vitani | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Vitani | $284,770 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Vitani | $35,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $363,774 | $57,939 | $305,835 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $356,642 | $56,803 | $299,839 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $349,650 | $55,690 | $293,960 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $342,796 | $54,599 | $288,197 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $336,076 | $53,529 | $282,547 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $326,110 | $51,943 | $274,167 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $319,717 | $50,925 | $268,792 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $313,449 | $49,927 | $263,522 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $307,304 | $48,949 | $258,355 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $302,689 | $48,214 | $254,475 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $277,000 | $44,122 | $232,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map