1112 Cavaletti Cir Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Cavaletti Cir, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $401,738, approximately $245 per square foot. 1112 Cavaletti Cir is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Station Camp Elementary School, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Hiemstra Neil J and Hiemstra Robbon A
Bought by
Hiemstra Family Revocable Trust and Hiemstra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Southeastern Building Corporation
Bought by
Hiemstra Neil J and Hiemstra Robbon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiemstra Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiemstra Neil J | $186,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiemstra Neil J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $87,700 | $21,250 | $66,450 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $87,700 | $21,250 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $56,250 | $13,750 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $56,250 | $13,750 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $56,250 | $13,750 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $56,250 | $13,750 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map