1112 Crestview Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Crestview Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $194,236, approximately $180 per square foot. 1112 Crestview Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Brackey Anthony C and Brackey Lorraine M
Bought by
Brackey Anthony C and Brackey Lorraine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackey Anthony C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $152,600 | $26,100 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $136,900 | $26,100 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $136,000 | $26,100 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $117,500 | $26,100 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $111,000 | $24,200 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $96,800 | $21,300 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map