1112 E 8th St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E 8th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $91,882, approximately $99 per square foot. 1112 E 8th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Cacioppo Jack J
Bought by
Cacioppo Jack J and Cacioppo Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Grassley Mary T and Cacioppo John
Bought by
Cacioppo Jack J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacioppo Jack J | -- | -- | |
| Cacioppo Jack J | $19,000 | -- | |
| Cacioppo Jack J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $440 | $26,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $589 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |