710 E 4th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $201,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $180,996, approximately $89 per square foot. 710 E 4th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $82,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $65,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $65,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $63,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $53,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $53,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $47,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $47,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $31,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $31,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map