1112 E Beechnut St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $292,738 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Beechnut St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $302,935, approximately $142 per square foot. 1112 E Beechnut St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Merchant Mari and Merchant Joshua
Bought by
Kattenberg Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,461
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kattenberg Joshua | $167,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kattenberg Joshua | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Kattenberg Joshua | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $262,500 | $34,900 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $255,100 | $30,300 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $218,400 | $30,300 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $206,500 | $30,300 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $163,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $154,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $142,492 | $27,245 | $115,247 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $140,343 | $27,245 | $113,098 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $134,110 | $25,149 | $108,961 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $127,821 | $25,149 | $102,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map