1112 E Cooke Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Maize-Morse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $647,345
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Cooke Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $595,086, approximately $213 per square foot. 1112 E Cooke Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Christensen Jon A and Christensen Mary W
Bought by
King Jonathan S and King Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Bought by
Christensen Jon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jonathan S | $365,000 | Title Pro | |
| Christensen Jon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Jonathan S | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $184,840 | $56,980 | $127,860 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $184,840 | $56,980 | $127,860 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $184,835 | $56,980 | $127,855 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $124,430 | $28,280 | $96,150 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $124,430 | $28,280 | $96,150 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $124,430 | $28,280 | $96,150 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $99,190 | $22,610 | $76,580 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $99,190 | $22,610 | $76,580 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $99,190 | $22,610 | $76,580 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $88,100 | $24,610 | $63,490 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $88,100 | $24,610 | $63,490 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $88,100 | $24,610 | $63,490 |
| 2013 | $2,693 | $89,810 | $25,900 | $63,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map