Estimated Value: $627,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Eagle Ridge Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $663,070, approximately $285 per square foot. 1112 E Eagle Ridge Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Cottle and Deborah
Bought by
Otteson Jesus and Avery Shaylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,828
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Spira Barry and Spira Molly B
Bought by
Spira Barry and Spira Molly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Rasmuson Scott D and Rasmuson Teresa M
Bought by
Spira Barry and Spira Molly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otteson Jesus | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Spira Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Spira Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otteson Jesus | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spira Barry | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $598,400 | $243,000 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $582,700 | $233,900 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $551,100 | $224,900 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $535,000 | $220,500 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $405,600 | $172,700 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $365,100 | $172,700 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $332,700 | $162,900 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $326,600 | $162,900 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $296,800 | $162,900 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $272,900 | $146,800 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $261,800 | $163,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $249,800 | $158,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map