Estimated Value: $749,000 - $832,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E 11780 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $785,509, approximately $231 per square foot. 1138 E 11780 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Jones David
Bought by
Ockey Kyler Kevin and Ockey Whitney Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$601,001
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
White Kingston W
Bought by
Jones David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Jones Griffith O and Jones Loreen M
Bought by
White Kingston W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ockey Kyler Kevin | -- | Verus Title | |
| Jones David | -- | Premium Title & Escrow | |
| White Kingston W | -- | Highland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ockey Kyler Kevin | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | White Kingston W | $249,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $744,000 | $243,000 | $501,000 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $629,500 | $233,900 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $595,600 | $224,900 | $370,700 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $599,900 | $220,500 | $379,400 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $456,200 | $172,700 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $403,500 | $172,700 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $384,800 | $162,900 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $383,300 | $162,900 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $348,100 | $162,900 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $321,800 | $146,800 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $310,800 | $163,000 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $293,900 | $158,500 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map