1112 E Main St Independence, KS 67301
Studio
--
Bath
8,743
Sq Ft
4.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Main St, Independence, KS 67301. 1112 E Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Patel Hirabhai P and Patel Bhanuben H
Bought by
Patel Dilip C and Patel Smita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dilip C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Dilip C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $18,317 | $12,471 | $5,846 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,904 | $9,480 | $6,424 |
| 2020 | $9,604 | $14,745 | $7,365 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $47,284 | $28,228 | $19,056 |
| 2018 | $9,576 | $47,645 | $7,501 | $40,144 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $47,662 | $7,501 | $40,161 |
| 2016 | $9,328 | $47,478 | $7,501 | $39,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,128 | $7,089 | $40,039 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,040 | $7,089 | $37,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map